MetalAPI
XAU3,987.16−0.26%XAG53.935−0.05%XPT1,550.94−0.18%XPD1,049.95−0.30%XCU6.4935+0.12%WTI102.09−0.13%BRENT110.59−0.13%EUR1.121613−0.02%GBP1.337407−0.02%JPY0.006367−0.14%CHF1.212764−0.08%TRY0.020099+0.01%BTC80,114.06+0.09%ETH2,331.73+0.23%

Cross rates

Live exchange rates between major currencies, and precious metals and crypto priced in every currency we cover. Select a cell for its chart, yearly history and converter.

Updated Oct 26, 2026, 12:12 AM UTC

Major currency cross rates

Each cell shows how much of the column currency one unit of the row currency buys.

Precious metals in every currency

Spot prices per troy ounce, and gold per gram.

CurrencyXAUXAGXPTXPDGold / gram
US Dollar USD3,987.1653.941,550.941,049.95128.19
Euro EUR3,554.8548.091,382.78936.11114.29
British Pound GBP2,981.2640.331,159.66785.0695.85
Japanese Yen JPY626,224.358,471.04243,591.02164,905.4120,133.58
Swiss Franc CHF3,287.6644.471,278.85865.75105.70
Canadian Dollar CAD5,588.3875.602,173.791,471.60179.67
Australian Dollar AUD5,670.9576.712,205.911,493.35182.33
Chinese Yuan CNY26,556.88359.2410,330.196,993.30853.82
Indian Rupee INR378,540.975,120.59147,246.2499,682.2512,170.37
Turkish Lira TRY198,376.372,683.4777,165.1652,239.006,377.95
UAE Dirham AED14,644.84198.105,696.603,856.47470.84
Saudi Riyal SAR14,964.21202.425,820.833,940.57481.11
Russian Ruble RUB323,519.294,376.30125,843.7185,193.2410,401.39
Brazilian Real BRL20,121.20272.187,826.825,298.57646.91
Mexican Peso MXN74,498.341,007.7528,978.6419,617.862,395.18
South African Rand ZAR66,285.65896.6625,784.0317,455.182,131.13
South Korean Won KRW5,276,248.7071,372.722,052,374.411,389,409.33169,635.33
Singapore Dollar SGD5,096.5168.941,982.461,342.08163.86
Hong Kong Dollar HKD31,269.55422.9912,163.348,234.301,005.34
Pakistani Rupee PKR1,103,729.1614,930.33429,332.58290,648.0935,485.72
Egyptian Pound EGP220,417.342,981.6285,738.7458,043.117,086.58
New Zealand Dollar NZD6,996.8994.652,721.681,842.51224.96
New Taiwan Dollar TWD129,889.711,757.0450,524.9734,204.224,176.05
Thai Baht THB134,526.781,819.7752,328.7235,425.314,325.14
Malaysian Ringgit MYR16,271.60220.116,329.394,284.85523.14
Indonesian Rupiah IDR72,199,493.28976,654.9828,084,421.5219,012,494.602,321,267.61
Philippine Peso PHP253,750.843,432.5398,704.9266,820.928,158.28
Vietnamese Dong VND102,937,880.291,392,458.4340,041,151.1127,106,920.073,309,529.70
Bangladeshi Taka BDT493,273.606,672.60191,875.36129,895.1215,859.11
Sri Lankan Rupee LKR1,323,775.1817,906.93514,926.88348,593.4242,560.36
Norwegian Krone NOK37,161.30502.6914,455.149,785.791,194.76
Swedish Krona SEK39,592.61535.5815,400.8810,426.031,272.93
Danish Krone DKK26,573.38359.4610,336.616,997.64854.35
Polish Zloty PLN15,647.24211.666,086.524,120.43503.07
Czech Koruna CZK86,475.921,169.7733,637.7222,771.952,780.27
Hungarian Forint HUF1,302,647.8217,621.14506,708.69343,029.9041,881.10
Romanian Leu RON19,004.80257.087,392.565,004.59611.02
Icelandic Krona ISK485,157.636,562.81188,718.38127,757.9215,598.18
Serbian Dinar RSD418,260.645,657.88162,696.54110,141.7413,447.39
Ukrainian Hryvnia UAH180,214.412,437.7970,100.4647,456.365,794.03
Kazakhstani Tenge KZT1,807,260.0124,447.12702,994.57475,910.8458,104.76
Georgian Lari GEL10,353.45140.054,027.322,726.40332.87
Azerbaijani Manat AZN6,779.6691.712,637.171,785.31217.97
Qatari Riyal QAR14,513.26196.325,645.423,821.82466.61
Kuwaiti Dinar KWD1,236.9016.73481.13325.7239.77
Bahraini Dinar BHD1,499.1720.28583.15394.7848.20
Omani Rial OMR1,533.0520.74596.33403.7049.29
Jordanian Dinar JOD2,826.9038.241,099.62744.4190.89
Israeli New Shekel ILS12,402.06167.764,824.203,265.87398.74
Moroccan Dirham MAD39,125.68529.2615,219.2510,303.081,257.92
Nigerian Naira NGN5,285,850.2571,502.612,056,109.261,391,937.74169,944.03
Kenyan Shilling KES517,678.447,002.73201,368.44136,321.7116,643.75
Ghanaian Cedi GHS46,536.34629.5118,101.8712,254.541,496.18
Argentine Peso ARS6,093,429.1082,426.862,370,244.221,604,599.74195,908.29
Chilean Peso CLP3,926,217.4753,110.621,527,234.351,033,901.83126,230.82
Colombian Peso COP12,536,667.70169,585.664,876,558.603,301,315.79403,063.23
Peruvian Sol PEN13,695.50185.265,327.323,606.47440.32

Crypto in major currencies

How cross rates work

Every MetalAPI price is stored against the US dollar. A cross rate divides two of them: EUR/TRY is the EUR/USD rate divided by the TRY/USD rate, and gold in Turkish lira is the gold price in dollars divided by the TRY/USD rate.

Both legs come from live interbank and exchange feeds, with central-bank reference rates as a fallback, so a cross rate moves whenever either market moves. The API does the same calculation for any base: set base=EUR or base=XAU and every rate comes back in that unit.